Have I ever told you that I have a friend who shares the same name as me that sounds exactly like cr1tikal in terms of voice and delivery

Tired but mostly ready for con good night (hopefully)

Tired but mostly ready for con good night (hopefully)

did you mean you have back up blankets in case you lose your blanket or in case you lose it as in you go fucking crazy and need four blankets?

I feel as though both scenarios are fairly likely so I’m not at liberty to say

joke time is over
Anonymous

kaguramutsuki:

O WAS LOOKING FOR A SUITABKE REACITON IMAGE FOR THIS BTU I SAW HTIS AND IMMEDIATELY LOST MY SHIT MY GRNDPARENTS ARE CONCENED

Tagged by balanophagist

-Name: Kyle

-Nicknames: PK, Tokoro, Smiley Kyle, Little Kyle
-Birthday: July 19, 1991
-Gender: boy
-Sexuality: hetero scum 
-Height: 6’1”
-Time Zone: left america
-Average hours of sleep each night: depends on the week. It’s been like 5-6 this week but usually I try for 7-8 
-The last thing I googled: Statesman journal
-My most used phrases: “Hey how are you doing today?” “oh yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah for sure”
-First word that comes to mind: someone was talking smack about my cowboy hat behind my back today and it made me laugh

-One place that makes me happy and why: Montana for scenery and my parent’s house because of all my cats
-How many blankets I sleep under: 1 usually but I have like 3 back up blankets in case I lose it
-Favorite beverages: Pop is a killer I love dr. pepper also give me chocolate milk or give me death
-Last movie I watched at the cinema: Guardians of the Galaxy 
-Three things I can’t live without: subsistence, video games, sleep probably
-Something I plan on learning: Piano, art, accounting, more Enchanted Forest stuff! 
-Piece of advice: do your best in what you enjoy and enjoy yourself as much as possible. 

I DON’T REALLY WANT TO TAG ANYONE IF SOMEONE SEES THIS AND WANTS TO DO IT I TAG YOU

ONE MORE DAY UNTIL CON I’M PUMPED

stunningpicture:

I was trying to make an epic scene with titans and shit, but got frustrated so I did this instead

stunningpicture:

I was trying to make an epic scene with titans and shit, but got frustrated so I did this instead

dustforce has such chill music I love it

tehhufflepuffcompanion:

Spoiler alert: adulthood is 96% of you going “well, I hope this is how it works and I’ll keep doing it till someone yells at me”

three-little-hellsings:

There is a story behind these mugs

three-little-hellsings:

There is a story behind these mugs